More

Middlesex Golf

Championship Winners



Amateur

Mid-Amateur

Youths

Seniors

Handicap

U18

U16

U14

U13

2018

Gyu Ho Lee (Mill Hill)

Gary Clark (Pinner Hill)
Tom Nagle (Pinner Hill)
Scott Galloway (Hendon)
Richard Blyth (Bush Hill Park)
Nya Fraser-Lawrence (Hendon)
Tayan Wagjiani (Ealing)
Alfie Reynolds (Stanmore)
Alfie Reynolds (Stanmore)
2017 Justin Phelps (Northwood) Dave Hale (Pinner Hill) Connor Higgins (Ealing) John Fletcher (Ealing) Oliver James (Ealing) Cameron Clark (Enfield) Manato Nakatani (Hendon) Abhisaran Sohal (Strawberry Hill) Manato Nakatani (Hendon)
2016 Tommy King (Ealing) Justin Phelps (Northwood)

Gyu Ho Lee  (Mill Hill)

Scott Galloway (Hendon) Michael Griffin (Trent Park) Max Nicholls (Enfield) Ben Davies (Enfield) Tayan Wagjiani (Ealing) Ryan Georgiou (Pinner Hill)
2015 Liam Ainsworth (West Middlesex) Alan Findlater (Pinner Hill) Oliver Chesterman (Highgate) Ian Fulda (Sudbury) Risik Shah (Pinner Hill) Oliver Chesterman (Highgate) Nya Fraser Lawrence (Hendon) Arran Kanth (Pinner Hill) Tayan Wagjiani (Ealing)
2014

Matt Alden (West Middlesex)

Jon Laycock (Ealing) Oliver Chesterman (Highgate) Tim Batt (Whitewebbs) Robert Afia (Highgate) Oliver Chesterman (Highgate) Sam McLoughlin (Mill Hill)  Ritik Patel (Pinner Hill)  Nya Fraser-Lawrence (Hendon)
2013

Matt Alden     (West Middlesex)

Justin Phelps (Northwood) Max McGrail (Pinner Hill) David Kingsman (Highgate)
Matt Nagle (Pinner Hill) Khush Patel (Bush Hill Park)  Ritik Patel (Pinner Hill)  Ritik Patel (Pinner Hill)
2012

Ross Dickson (Crews Hill)


Dan Parsons (Sudbury) Steve Russell (Fulwell)
Pavan Sagoo (Ealing) Jack Drennan (Highgate) Khush Patel (Bush Hill Park) Leon Acikalin (Ealing)
2011 Tommy King (Sudbury)
Jack Garrood (Pinner Hill) Mark Stanton (Ealing)
Liam Ainsworth (West Middlesex) Robert Watts (Bush Hill Park) Aiden Kovenklioglu (Sudbury) Khush Patel (Bush Hill Park)
2010 Louis Dunn-Allen (Bush Hill Park)
Ross Dickson (Crews Hill) Peter Edwards (Hendon)
Ross Dickson (Crews Hill) Pavan Sagoo (Ealing) Drew Nugent (Ealing) Aiden Kovenklioglu (Sudbury)
2009 Justin Phelps (Ruislip)
Joe Atkins (Grims Dyke) Alan Drake (Muswell Hill)
Antony Ginn (Sudbury) Harry Casey (Enfield) Pavan Sagoo (Ealing) Oliver Chesterman (Highgate)
2008 Scott Fallon (Hendon)
Tommy King (Sudbury) Michael Willcox (Mill Hill)
Harry Casey (Enfield) Harry Casey (Enfield) Pavan Sagoo (Ealing) Pavan Sagoo (Ealing)
2007 Justin Phelps (Ruislip)
Tommy King (Sudbury) Howard Marshall (Mill Hill)
Tommy King (Sudbury) Tommy King (Sudbury) Harry Casey (Enfield) Pavan Sagoo (Ealing)
2006 James Taverner (Enfield)
Tommy King (Sudbury) Andy Williams (Northwood)
Luke Goddard (Hendon) Spencer Davis (Bush Hill Park) Lee Clancy    (West Middlesex)
2005 Lee Cameron (Fulwell)
James Taverner (Enfield) Joao Teixeira (Haste Hill)
Callum Georgallides (Enfield) Tommy King (Sudbury) John Fernandes (Enfield)
2004 Justin Phelps (Ruislip)
James Taverner (Enfield) Joao Teixeira (Haste Hill)
Tommy King (Sudbury) Callum Georgallides (Enfield) Tommy King (Sudbury)
2003 Matt Richardson (Pinner Hill)
Mark Brockenhurst (Enfield) Bruce Hurley (Fulwell)
James Tavener (Enfield) Lee Cameron (Fulwell) Andrew Johnson (North Middlesex)
2002 Greg Evans (Ealing)
Nick Morgan (Enfield) Norbert Gorry (Sudbury)
Marc Thorn (Ealing) Lawrie Smith (Wyke Green) Steven Cronin (Wyke Green)
2001 Stuart Samphire (Ashford Manor)
Simon Gorry (Sudbury) Michael Willcox (Mill Hill)
Matt Richardson (Pinner Hill)


2000 Stuart Samphire (Ashford Manor)
Matt Richardson (Pinner Hill) Andy Williams (Northwood)
Matt Richardson (Pinner Hill)


1999 Greg Evans (Ealing)
Yasin Ali (Ealing) Ronnie Dyer (Brent Valley)
Jonathan Petrou (Muswell Hill)


1998 Richard Varney (Fulwell))
Simon Gorry (Sudbury) David Morrison (Ashford Manor)
Chris Moss (Sudbury)


1997 Clive Austin (Ealing)
Roman Nemeczek (Ealing)

R Shearer


1996 Simon Kay (Grims Dyke)
L Hyde

E Malone


1995 Gary Clark (Pinner Hill)
Russell Neil (Ealing)

Greg Evans (Ealing)


1994 Warren Bennett (Ruislip)
Greg Evans (Ealing)

S Colvin


1993 Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)
Greg Evans (Ealing)

M Banning


1992 Warren Bennett (Ruislip)
Gary Clark (Pinner Hill)

Russell Neill (Ealing)


1991 Jerome O'Shea (Ealing)
Matt Deal (Enfield)

S Barnes


1990 Andy Rogers (Ealing)
Warren Bennett (Ruislip)

R O'Brien


1989 Ricky Willison (Ealing)
Warren Bennett (Ruislip)

Warren Bennett (Ruislip)


1988 Andy Rogers (Ealing)
Gary Clark (Pinner Hill)

Warren Bennett (Ruislip)


1987 Ricky Willison (Ealing)
Warren Bennett (Ruislip)

Darren Gillett  (Fulwell)


1986 Andy Rogers (Ealing)
Andy Rogers (Ealing)

Jason Bennett (Ruislip)


1985 Jerome O'Shea (Ealing)
Nick Page

Jason Bennett (Ruislip)


1984 Ricky Willison (Ealing)
Jeremy Jones (Enfield)

A W Bragg


1983 Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)
Jeremy Jones (Enfield)

Andrew Tosdevin (Pinner Hill)


1982 Melvin Weir (Sudbury)
Tim Greenwood (Muswell Hill)

G T Popham


1981 Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)
John Dulieu (Mill Hill)

Clive Bailey (Pinner Hill)


1980 Neil Curtis (Ashford Manor)
Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)

Paul Morgan (Pinner Hill)


1979 Ian Stungo (Sudbury)
Melvin Weir (Sudbury)

Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)


1978 Ian Stungo (Sudbury)
Steve Bishop (Crews Hill)

Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)


1977 Steve Warrin (Pinner Hill)
Melvin Weir (Sudbury)

Graham Homewood (Ashford Manor)


1976 Ian Stungo (Sudbury)
Neil Curtis (Ashford Manor)

Nick Page


1975 Ray Kane (Ealing)
William Reid (Fulwell))

Douglas Walker (Ealing)


1974 Ray Kane (Ealing)
Philip Richardson (Muswell Hill)

Denis Chatterton (Finchley)


1973 Martin Devetta (Ealing)
Mike Broad (Bush Hill Park)

M S Ward


1972 Ian Buchan (Ashford Manor)
Mike Broad (Bush Hill Park)





1971 Steve Warrin (Pinner Hill)
David Warren (Ashford Manor)





1970 Mike Whelan (West Middlesex)
Steve Warrin (Pinner Hill)





1969 Steve Warrin (Pinner Hill)







1968 Terry Lane (Finchley)







1967 Steve Warren (Pinner Hill)







1966 Robert Stephenson (West Middlesex)







1965 Johnny Ransome (Northwood)







1964 Johnny Ransome (Northwood)







1963 Johnny Ransome (Northwood)







1962 Norman Brown (West Middlesex)







1961 Anthony Simmonds







1960 Keith Warren (West Middlesex)







1959 Neil Frazer (Ealing)







1958 G T Mills







1957 Anthony Simmonds







1956 Jack Kirkham (Sudbury)







1955 D J Scott







1954 Johnny Ransome (Northwood)







1953 D J Scott







1952 J R B Johnstone







1951 D J Scott







1950 C Hetherington







1949 E Gibbs







1948 Ken Thom (Hendon)







1947 Ken Thom (Hendon)







1946 W H Macdonald







1939 L A Wilson







1938 L F Clarke







1937 C J Anderson







1936 C J Anderson







1935 L A Wilson







1934 E Gibbs







1933 L A Wilson







1932 C J Anderson







1931 W C Hewitt







1930 F H Rowse







1929 L A Wilson







1928 C Buchan







1927 L A Wilson







1926 L A Wilson







1925 D J Tymms












Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.