More

Middlesex Golf

women's Meet winners (2007-present)



Silver Spring Meeting

(Lewis Smith Challenge Bowl, Div.  2)

Laidlay Shield

National Playing Fields Shield 

(Best Net of all Divisional Spring Meetings)

Bronze Spring Meeting

(Bangham Salver, Div 3)

(Kitzinger Cup, Div 4)

Senior Summer Meeting

(Hume Goblets)

2022 Ruth Holmes  (Muswell Hill)

Orla Harrell (PinnerHill )  - Bangham & Kitziner



2021 Carolyn Matthews (Sudbury) Pinner Hill

Tina Wilkinson (Muswell Hill) -Bangham

Jackie Brown (Pinner Hill) - Kitzinger


2020 Not Played Not played - Covid
Not Played
2019 Cheng Loo (Pinner Hill) Pinner Hill
   Eileen Diviney (Ealing)- Bangham
2018 Arlene Bailey (North Middlesex) Pinner Hill

Fiona Cullen (Muswell Hill) -Bangham

Mrs N Lynch - Kitzinger


2017 Vivan Gray (Pinner Hill) Pinner Hill
    Mrs N Bowman - Kitzinger
2016 Louise Tulip (Muswell Hill) Ealing

Louise Tulip (Muswell

Hill)

Meta Kelly (Mill Hill) - Bangham

Josiane Cooper (Enfield) - Kitzinger

Mary Carney & Rosemary MacNamara

(Ealing)

2015 Triveni Narayanswamy (Pinner Hill) Pinner Hill

Triveni Narayanswamy 

(Pinner Hill)

Eta O'Brian (Muswell Hill) - Bangham

Patricia Farag (Enfield) - Kitzinger

Alison Hagger & Jude Fersrao

(Ealing)

2014 Joyce Howard (Grim's Dyke) Ealing

Janice Barnett

(Mill Hill)

Eileen Diviney (Ealing) - Bangham

Rajesheree Patel (Ealing) - Kitzinger

Margaret Abbott and Eileen Diviney

(Ealing)

2013 Pat Rex (Hendon) Muswell Hill Nicola Grover (Sudbury)

Noreen Sullivan (Muswell Hill) - Bangham

Maria Battye (Pinner Hill) - Kitziner

Pattie Barrett (Pinner Hill) &

Christine Phillips (Wyke Green)

2012 Cari Gayle (Ealing) Ealing

Carol Masters

Pinner Hill)

Bernadette Barber (Ealing) - Bangham

Sarah Stevens (Pinner Hill) - Kitzinger

Pattie Barrett (Ealing) &

Christine Gerson (St. George's Hill)

2011 Vicki Stone (Hendon) Muswell Hill  Josie Gregory (Stanmore)

Freda Capitelli (Haste Hill) - Bangham

Maureen Coates (Bush Hill Park) - Kitzinger

Liz Foster & Rosemary Rawlinson

(Northwood)

2010 Trisha Green (Haster Hill) Ealing

Margaret Schwitzer 

(Hendon)

Jo Lunham (Hendon) - Bangham

Margaret Schwitzer (Hendon) - Kitzinger

Mary Wilson (Crews Hill) & 

Pattie Barrett (Pinner Hill)

2009 Penny Blower (Hendon) Hendon

Pat Turner

(Bush Hill Park)

Jane Grabiner (Highgate) - Bangham

Pat Turner (Bush Hill Park) - Kitzinger

Avril Munro & Joane Keane

(Hendon)

2008 Jo Burke (Hendon) Ealing Sarah Marley(Hendon)

Rachel Rooker (Northwood) - Bangham

Eileen Diviney (Ealing) - Kitzinger

Ewha Lambert & Bunny Kennedy

(Sudbury)

2007 Wendy Hutchinson (Ealing) Ealing

Sian Kelly

(Wyke Green)

Carol Masters (Hillingdon) - Bangham

Val Shaw (Pinner Hill) - Kitzinger

Sue Katz & Maureen Murphy

(Haste Hil)

2006 Evelyn Lyons (Highgate) Muswell Hill Beverley McCormack (Ealing)

Jayne Brd (Muswell Hill) - Bangham

ue McDermott (Grim's Dyke) - Kitzinger

Diane Brown & Philomena Maynard

2005 Trish Harrington (Finchley) Ealing Pam Risk (Ealing)

Pam Risk (Ealing) - Bangham

Jo Morris (Hampstead) - Kitzinger

Pat Rex  & Sabina Gavin (Hendon)

2004 Wendy Hutchinson (Ealing) Northwood Wendy Hutchinson (Eaing

Janet Brown (North Middlesex) - Bangham

Jackie Gee (Hampstead) - Kitzinger

Evelyn Simpson & Molly Meacher

2003 Wendy Goodman (Bush Hill Park) Bush Hill Park Claire Hawthorn (North Middlesx)

Margaret McGowan (Muswell Hill) - Bangham

Elizabeth Bates (Hillingdon) - Kitzinger

Jane Andrews & Ann Callwood

2002 Trish Green (Grim's Dyke) Hendon

Janet Brown

(North Middlesex)

M Montague (Enfield) - Bangham

Janet Brown (North Middlesex) - Kitzinger

Annie Littleton & Joan Wells

2001  Heather Anderson (Sudury) Sudbury Heather Anderson (Sudbury)

Janet Sheppard (Wyke Green) - Bangham

Cynthia Younis (North Middlesex (Kitzinger)

June Ludlam & Audrey Eustance

2000  Kathleen Forrest (Haste Hill) Muswell Hill Judith Pederson (Muswel Hill)

Carolyn Stone (Harrow School) - Bangham

Maureen Warren (Elstree) - Kitzinger

R Cope & A Lain

1999 Mrs M Warren Crews Hill J Hoarton (Enfield)

McKinlay (West Middlesex)- Bangham

Sheila Bright (Stanmore) - Kitzinger

P Andrews & S Webb

1998 Mrs I Lee Wyke Green

Cheryl Sanders

(Wyke Green)

Mrs I Lee - Kitzinger

J Haines & Y Furukawa

1997 Mrs D M Welch Enfield Gillian Reichman (Elstree)

Mrs G Reichman -Kitzinger

Christine Hardwick & Terri Daubney

1996

Mrs M Wigginton

Sudbury Miss S Fossie Mrs P Yule  - Kitzinger

A Bishop & F Reed

1995 Mrs J Sadler Crews Hill

Miss Jacquie Sadler

(Crews Hill)

Miss J Turnbull - Kitzinger

E Wackett & H Bunn

1994 Mrs R V Howes Crews Hill Joan Keane (Hendon) Mrs A Margrove - Kitzinger

Kay Payne & M Lamb

1993 Mrs M P Murphy Stanmore Mary Murphy (Finchley) Mrs S Daniel - Kitzinger

Margot Pettersson & Doris Jackson

1992 Mrs P  M Rees Ealing Pauline Rees (Elstree) Mrs S Dina - Kitzinger

E Layson & J Rowe

1991 Mrs L D Tuson Crews Hill

Wendy Fleming

(North Middlesex)

Miss A Cooke - Kitzinger

Kay Payne & M Lamb

1990 Mrs L J E Peake Sudbury L J E Peake (Sudbury) Miss J Rathbone - Kitzinger

G Piercy & D Gill

1989 Mrs S A Gildea Hendon Mary Ryan (Hampstead) Mrs I Williams - Kitzinger

M Cryer & P Leigh

1988 Miss C Fraser Wyke Green S Collings (Enfield) Mrs J S Winn - Kitzinger

M Cryer & P Leigh

1987 Mrs P Pomroy Enfield

Gerri Archer

(Grim's Dyke)

Mrs E A Roy - Kitzinger

Barbara Pullen & Doris Morgan (Hendon)

1986 Mrs M J Clark Bush Hill Park M Clark (Enfield) Mrs S Wright - Kitzinger

J Picken & M Harms

1985 Mrs F E Banbery Wyke Green F E Banbury (Royal Mid-Surrey) Mrs S Wright - Kitzinger

M Cooper & T Rose

1984 Mrs S C Shneier Hampstead S. Wright (Potters Bar) Mrs M Berger - Kitzinger

C Summers & M McVie

1983 Mrs P V Deacon Grim's Dyke D. Shambrook (Grim's Dyke) Mrs S Butler - Kitzinger

Mrs Rolfe & Mrs Farey

1982 Mrs M Nyman Finchley A Andrews (Hadley Wood) Mrs N Tate - Kitzinger
1981 Miss A O'Gorman Northwood Annette O'Gorman (Highgate) Mrs B Powditch - Kitzinger
1980 Mrs B Gregory
Mrs M A Parry Mrs  I Morpurgo -Kitzinger
1979 Mrs M J Burton
Mrs S Pirie Mrs M J Burton - Kitzinger
1978 -
Miss Joyce Cohen Miss M Forrest - Kitzinger
1977 Mrs C Coyne
Mrs R Holmes -
1976 Mrs M K Wilson
Mrs G Harris Mrs D Cross - Kitzinger
1975 Mrs M J Burton
Miss S McLeod Mrs E Lyons - Kitzinger
1974 Mrs D Jackson
Mrs D Jackson Mrs J Surrell - Kitzinger
1973 Mrs S D Pirie
Miss Joyce Cohen Mrs J Surrell - Kitzinger
1972 Miss J F Tickner
Miss J F Tickner

1971 Mrs Bunty Eng
Mrs E Tilby

1970 Mrs E Mobbs
Mrs Roma Black

1969 Mrs A Warren
Mrs P Forrester

1968 Mrs Bu McNamee
Mrs Bu McNamee

1967 Mrs A A M Faint
Mrs B Hayhurst

1966 Mrs E K H Whipple
Mrs E K H Whipple

1965 Nrs M S Wright
Mrs D Kirk

1964 Mrs A Britton 
Mrs D Kirk

1963 Mrs Marley Spearman

Mrs Marley Spearman



1962 Miss M G Fry
Miss M G Fry

1961 Mrs A M Slyth
Mrs A M Slyth

1960 Mrs J A Bartoin
Mrs J Atkins

1959

Helen Wand

1958

Dolores Winsor

1957

Mrs Harries

1956

Mrs H Meyer

1955

Mrs Slowe

1954

Pamela Rogers

1953

Mrs R Watts-Jones

1952

Anne Brown

1951

Mrs B T Attenborough

1950

Mrs J B Beck

1949

Mrs M E C Field





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.